Truck Comparison

Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9: Price & Specs Comparison

Atut Sangam E Rickshaw is the more affordable option here by about ₹15,70,000. Tata Ultra E.9 leads on power at 335 HP. The compared trucks cover E Rickshaw, Trucks body types with Electric fuel option.

This comparison uses the available truck data for Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9 so you can check which model fits better for your budget, route, payload requirement, fuel preference, and daily business usage.

Body types: E Rickshaw, Trucks. Fuel option: Electric. Tyres: 3, 6. Payload: Atut Sangam E Rickshaw: NA | Tata Ultra E.9: 4050 Kgs.

Review all available price, mileage, power, torque, GVW, body type, tyres, gearbox, chassis, and extra specification details below before shortlisting a model.

Compare

Add Trucks to Compare

Details

Full Truck Details

Specs
This TruckAtut Sangam E Rickshaw

₹1.75 L

Tata Ultra E.9

₹17.45 L

Key Specifications
Price
₹1.75 L
₹17.45 L
Brand
atut-sangam
tata
Model
Atut Sangam E Rickshaw
Tata Ultra E.9
Body Type
E Rickshaw
Trucks
Engine
NA
No
Power
1 hp
335 hp
Max Torque
NA
950Nm
Mileage
80 km
120 Km/Charge
Gross Vehicle Weight
700 kg
9000 kg
Payload
NA
4050 Kgs
No. of Tyres
3
6
Fuel Type
Electric
Electric
Fuel Tank Capacity
80 Ah
110 Kwh
Max Speed
25 Km/h
70 Km/h
Gear Box
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
No
Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Performance
Max Power
1 hp
335 hp
Fuel Type
Electric
Electric
Emission Norms
Zero Tailpipe
-
Mileage
80 kmpl
120 kmpl
Max Speed (km/h)
25
70
Turning Radius (mm)
2624
15400
Range
100
120-150
Battery Capacity
80 Ah
110 Kwh
Type of Motor
Brushless DC motor (BLDC Motor)
3-phase permanent magnet type traction motor
Carrier Type
Passenger Carrier
Goods Carrier
Product Type
L3M (Low Speed Passenger Carrier)
L5N (High Speed Goods Carrier)
Max Torque
-
950Nm
Gradeability (%)
-
23 %
Charging
Charging Time
9-10 hours
1.5-2 hrs
Dimension
Overall Length (mm)
2710
6100
Overall Width (mm)
970
1900
Overall Height (mm)
1797
3000
Ground Clearance (mm)
180
183
Wheelbase (mm)
2020
3920
Axle Configuration
3x3
4x2
Transmission & Loading Capacity
Transmission
Automatic
Automatic
GVW / GCW (Kgs)
700 kg
9000 kg
Kerb Weight (Kgs)
600
4950
Gear Box
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
-
Power Steering
Payload (Kgs)
-
4050 Kgs
Features
Steering
Handle bar type
Power Steering
A/C
Cruise Control
Navigation System
Telematics
Tiltable Steering
Tilt and telescopic
Arm-rest
Seat Type
Standard
Standard
Driver Information Display
Adjustable Driver Seat
4 way adjustable
Seating Capacity
D+4 Passenger
D+2
Tubeless Tyres
Seat Belts
Hill Hold
Brakes & Suspension
Brakes
Drum Brake
Hydraulic Disc-Disc brakes
Front Suspension
MacPherson strut suspension
Parabolic with shock absorbers
Rear Suspension
Leaf Spring Suspension
Parabolic with shock absorbers
ABS
Parking Brakes
Graduated valve controlled spring brake Acting on rear axle
Front Axle
-
Forged I beam, reverse Elliot type
Rear Axle
-
Banjo type, e-axle
Body Option & Cabin Type
Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Body Option
Fully Built
Box body
Cabin Type
Day Cabin
Day Cabin
Tiltable Cabin
Tyres
Number of Tyre
3
6
Rear Tyre
3.75x12
225/75R 17.5
Front Tyre
3.75x12
225/75R 17.5
Others
Chassis
Battery(Volts)
48 V
-
Alternator (Amps)
15
-
Fog Lights
Loading Platform Area(Sq.ft)
-
306.3
Other Details
Charging Time
9-10 hours
1.5-2 Hours
Type Of Motor
Brushless DC motor (BLDC Motor)
3-phase permanent magnet type traction motor
Rating
4.5
4.5
Usecase
Intercity transport of goods
Construction material transport, Intercity transport of goods

Which to buy

Which One Fits Your Use Case?

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9?

+
Atut Sangam E Rickshaw has the lower price among these options.

Which has better power, Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9?

+
Tata Ultra E.9 has the better power at 335 HP.

Which has better mileage, Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9?

+
Tata Ultra E.9 has the better mileage at 120 km/l.

Which has better GVW, Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9?

+
Tata Ultra E.9 has the better GVW at 9000 kg.

Which truck should I choose between Atut Sangam E Rickshaw and Tata Ultra E.9?

+
Choose Atut Sangam E Rickshaw if its price, body type, fuel type, and payload fit your route and loading needs better. Choose Tata Ultra E.9 if its specifications, service fit, or operating cost suits your business use case more closely.

What fuel types are available in Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9?

+
Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9 include Electric fuel option. Buyers should compare fuel availability, route distance, and daily running cost before finalizing a truck.

What body types are compared in Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9?

+
This comparison includes E Rickshaw, Trucks body types. Match the body type with your cargo, loading pattern, and city or highway route requirement.

How do tyre configurations compare in Atut Sangam E Rickshaw vs Tata Ultra E.9?

+
Atut Sangam E Rickshaw has 3 tyres, Tata Ultra E.9 has 6 tyres. Tyre configuration matters for load stability, operating conditions, and maintenance planning.