Truck Comparison

Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader: Price & Specs Comparison

Baxy Mobility Superior is the more affordable option here by about ₹9,000. E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 leads on torque at 63. The compared trucks cover 3 Wheeler body type with CNG, Electric fuel options.

This comparison uses the available truck data for Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader so you can check which model fits better for your budget, route, payload requirement, fuel preference, and daily business usage.

Body type: 3 Wheeler. Fuel options: CNG, Electric. Tyres: 3. Payload: Baxy Mobility Superior: 520 Kgs | E-Trio Touro Electric/1970: 550 Kgs | Greaves E-Pro Cargo: 536 Kgs | JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader: 324 Kgs.

Review all available price, mileage, power, torque, GVW, body type, tyres, gearbox, chassis, and extra specification details below before shortlisting a model.

Compare

Add Trucks to Compare

Details

Full Truck Details

Specs
This TruckBaxy Mobility Superior

₹2.90 L

E-Trio Touro Electric/1970

₹2.94 L - ₹2.99 L

JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader

₹2.90 L - ₹3.02 L

Key Specifications
Price
₹2.90 L
₹2.94 L - ₹2.99 L
₹3.08 L
₹2.90 L - ₹3.02 L
Brand
baxy
e-trio
greaves
jsa
Model
Baxy Mobility Superior
E-Trio Touro Electric/1970
Greaves E-Pro Cargo
JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader
Body Type
3 Wheeler
3 Wheeler
3 Wheeler
3 Wheeler
Engine
396 cc
No
No
395 cc
Power
8 hp
12 hp
10 hp
9 hp
Max Torque
22 Nm
63 nm
38 Nm
18 Nm
Mileage
100 - 120 kmpl
157 KM/Full Charge
119 KM/Full Charge
30 kmpl
Gross Vehicle Weight
990 kg
950 kg
996 kg
995 kg
Payload
520 Kgs
550 Kgs
536 Kgs
324 Kgs
No. of Tyres
3
3
3
3
Fuel Type
CNG
Electric
Electric
CNG
Fuel Tank Capacity
40 Ltr
10.8 kwh
8.5 kwh
40 Ltr
Max Speed
50 km/h
50 km/h
50 km/h
55 km/h
Gear Box
4 Forward + 1 Reverse
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
2 Forward + 1 Reverse
Constant Mesh
Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Performance
Max Power
8 hp
-
10 hp
7 kW
Engine Displacement (cc)
396 cc
-
-
395 cc
Fuel Tank (Litres)
40 Ltr
-
-
40 Ltr
Engine
G400 WG
-
-
G 400 W VI CNG
Fuel Type
CNG
-
Electric
CNG
Emission Norms
BS-VI
-
-
BS-VI
Max Torque
22 Nm
-
38 Nm
18 Nm
Mileage
100 - 120 kmpl
-
-
30 kmpl
Max Speed (km/h)
50
-
50
55
Engine Cylinders
2
-
-
1
Turning Radius (mm)
3000
-
4800
-
Battery Capacity
200 Ah
-
8.5 kwh
50 Ah
Carrier Type
Goods Carrier
-
Goods Carrier
Goods Carrier
Product Type
L3N (Low Speed Goods Carrier)
-
L5N (High Speed Goods Carrier)
L3N (Low Speed Goods Carrier)
Gradeability (%)
-
-
10.2 %
-
Range
-
-
119
-
Type of Motor
-
-
L5N
-
Dimension
Overall Width (mm)
1460
-
1440
1465
Overall Height (mm)
1695
-
1800
1900
Ground Clearance (mm)
170
-
180
135
Wheelbase (mm)
1950
-
2100
1990
Axle Configuration
3x3
-
3x3
3x3
Loading Length {mm}
2010
-
-
-
Loading Width {mm}
1460
-
-
-
Loading Height {mm}
275
-
-
-
Overall Length (mm)
-
-
3030
3150
Transmission & Loading Capacity
Transmission
Manual
-
Automatic
Constant mesh
Payload (Kgs)
520 Kgs
-
536 Kgs
324 Kgs
GVW / GCW (Kgs)
990 kg
-
996 kg
995 kg
Kerb Weight (Kgs)
470
-
460
535
Gear Box
4 Forward + 1 Reverse
-
2 Forward + 1 Reverse
Constant Mesh
Power Steering
-
Clutch
-
-
Multi plate wet clutch
Wet Multiplate
Features
Steering
Handle bar type
-
Handle bar type
Offset Steering
A/C
-
Cruise Control
-
Navigation System
-
Telematics
-
Tiltable Steering
-
Arm-rest
-
Seat Type
Standard
-
Standard
Standard
Driver Information Display
-
Adjustable Driver Seat
-
Seating Capacity
Driver Only
-
Driver Only
Driver Only
Tubeless Tyres
-
Seat Belts
-
Hill Hold
-
Brakes & Suspension
Brakes
Drum Brake
-
Hydraulic Drum Brakes
Drum Brakes
Front Suspension
Helical Spring with hydraulic dampener
-
Helical spring with dampener
Coil Spring
Rear Suspension
Rubber Spring with hydraulic dampener
-
Rubber spring with dampener
Leaf Spring
ABS
-
-
Parking Brakes
-
Body Option & Cabin Type
Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
-
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Body Option
Deck Body
-
Deck Body
Deck Body
Cabin Type
Day Cabin
-
Day Cabin
Day Cabin
Tiltable Cabin
-
Tyres
Number of Tyre
3
-
3
3
Rear Tyre
4.00-8 4PR 70E
-
4.5 x 10
3.75 x 12
Front Tyre
4.00-8 4PR 70E
-
4.5 x 10
3.75 x 12
Others
Chassis
-
Loading Platform Area(Sq.ft)
36
-
25.35
-
Battery(Volts)
51 V
-
48 V
12 V
Fog Lights
-
Charging
Charging Time
-
-
4-5 hrs
-
Other Details
Charging Time
No
4 hours
4-5 Hours
No
Type Of Motor
No
Electric Motor
L5N
No
Rating
4.5
4.8
4.7
4.7
Usecase
Short-distance commute, Feeder service, Goods transport
-
Logistics
logistics

Which to buy

Which One Fits Your Use Case?

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
Baxy Mobility Superior has the lower price among these options.

Which has better power, Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 has the better power at 12 HP.

Which has better torque, Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 has the better torque at 63.

Which has better mileage, Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 has the better mileage at 157 km/l.

Which has better payload, Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 has the better payload at 550 kg.

Which has better GVW, Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
Greaves E-Pro Cargo has the better GVW at 996 kg.

Which truck should I choose between Baxy Mobility Superior and E-Trio Touro Electric/1970?

+
Choose Baxy Mobility Superior if its price, body type, fuel type, and payload fit your route and loading needs better. Choose E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 if its specifications, service fit, or operating cost suits your business use case more closely.

What fuel types are available in Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader include CNG, Electric fuel options. Buyers should compare fuel availability, route distance, and daily running cost before finalizing a truck.

What body types are compared in Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
This comparison includes 3 Wheeler body type. Match the body type with your cargo, loading pattern, and city or highway route requirement.

How do tyre configurations compare in Baxy Mobility Superior vs E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 vs Greaves E-Pro Cargo vs JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader?

+
Baxy Mobility Superior has 3 tyres, E-Trio Touro Electric/1970 has 3 tyres, Greaves E-Pro Cargo has 3 tyres, JSA Victory Plus CNG Loader has 3 tyres. Tyre configuration matters for load stability, operating conditions, and maintenance planning.