Truck Comparison

Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme: Price & Specs Comparison

Erisha E-Super E Auto is the more affordable option here by about ₹39,000. Erisha E-Super E Auto leads on power at 14 HP. The compared trucks cover E Rickshaw, 3 Wheeler body types with Electric fuel option.

This comparison uses the available truck data for Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme so you can check which model fits better for your budget, route, payload requirement, fuel preference, and daily business usage.

Body types: E Rickshaw, 3 Wheeler. Fuel option: Electric. Tyres: 3. Payload: Erisha E-Super E Auto: NA | Erisha E-Supreme: 700 Kgs.

Review all available price, mileage, power, torque, GVW, body type, tyres, gearbox, chassis, and extra specification details below before shortlisting a model.

Compare

Add Trucks to Compare

Details

Full Truck Details

Specs
This TruckErisha E-Super E Auto

₹3.86 L

Erisha E-Supreme

₹4.09 L - ₹4.25 L

Key Specifications
Price
₹3.86 L
₹4.09 L - ₹4.25 L
Brand
erisha
erisha
Model
Erisha E-Super E Auto
Erisha E-Supreme
Body Type
E Rickshaw
3 Wheeler
Engine
NA
No
Power
14 hp
10.5 kWh
Max Torque
38 Nm
38 Nm
Mileage
170-190 KM/Full Charge
140-160 KM/Full Charge
Gross Vehicle Weight
795 kg
1030 kg
Payload
NA
700 Kgs
No. of Tyres
3
3
Fuel Type
Electric
Electric
Fuel Tank Capacity
10.2 kwh 200Ah
10.2 kWh , 200Ah
Max Speed
55 km/h
50 km/h
Gear Box
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Performance
Max Power
14 hp
-
Fuel Type
Electric
-
Emission Norms
Zero Tailpipe
-
Max Torque
38 Nm
-
Gradeability (%)
15 %
-
Max Speed (km/h)
55
-
Range
170-190
-
Battery Capacity
10.2 kwh 200Ah
-
Type of Motor
Brushless Dc Motor
-
Carrier Type
Passenger Carrier
-
Product Type
L5M (High Speed Passenger Carrier)
-
Charging
Charging Time
4 hours
-
Dimension
Overall Length (mm)
2690
-
Overall Width (mm)
1590
-
Overall Height (mm)
1760
-
Ground Clearance (mm)
200
-
Wheelbase (mm)
1940
-
Axle Configuration
3x3
-
Transmission & Loading Capacity
Transmission
2 stage reduction with integrated Differential
-
GVW / GCW (Kgs)
795 kg
-
Kerb Weight (Kgs)
470
-
Gear Box
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
-
Power Steering
-
Features
Steering
Handle bar type
Handle bar type
A/C
Cruise Control
Navigation System
Telematics
Tiltable Steering
Arm-rest
Seat Type
Standard
Standard
Driver Information Display
Adjustable Driver Seat
Seating Capacity
D+3 Passenger
Driver Only
Tubeless Tyres
Seat Belts
Hill Hold
Brakes & Suspension
Brakes
Hydraulically actuated Drum
Drum Brakes
Front Suspension
Helical Spring with Damper And Telescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorber
Helical Spring with Damper And Telescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorber
Rear Suspension
Helical Spring With Damper And Telescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorber
Leaf Spring Suspension
ABS
Parking Brakes
Mechanically operated on rear brake
Body Option & Cabin Type
Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Body Option
Fully Built
Box body
Cabin Type
Day Cabin
Day Cabin
Tiltable Cabin
Tyres
Number of Tyre
3
3
Rear Tyre
4.50X10 8PR
4.50 x 10 8PR
Front Tyre
4.50X10 8PR
4.50 x 10 8PR
Others
Chassis
Battery(Volts)
51.2V
51.2V
Fog Lights
Other Details
Charging Time
4 Hours
4 Hours
Type Of Motor
Brushless Dc Motor
PMSM
Rating
4.8
4.8
Usecase
Agriculture, Last-mile delivery, Small business logistics
Last-mile delivery, Small business logistics, Agriculture

Which to buy

Which One Fits Your Use Case?

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme?

+
Erisha E-Super E Auto has the lower price among these options.

Which has better power, Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme?

+
Erisha E-Super E Auto has the better power at 14 HP.

Which has better mileage, Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme?

+
Erisha E-Super E Auto has the better mileage at 170 km/l.

Which has better GVW, Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme?

+
Erisha E-Supreme has the better GVW at 1030 kg.

Which truck should I choose between Erisha E-Super E Auto and Erisha E-Supreme?

+
Choose Erisha E-Super E Auto if its price, body type, fuel type, and payload fit your route and loading needs better. Choose Erisha E-Supreme if its specifications, service fit, or operating cost suits your business use case more closely.

What fuel types are available in Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme?

+
Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme include Electric fuel option. Buyers should compare fuel availability, route distance, and daily running cost before finalizing a truck.

What body types are compared in Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme?

+
This comparison includes E Rickshaw, 3 Wheeler body types. Match the body type with your cargo, loading pattern, and city or highway route requirement.

How do tyre configurations compare in Erisha E-Super E Auto vs Erisha E-Supreme?

+
Erisha E-Super E Auto has 3 tyres, Erisha E-Supreme has 3 tyres. Tyre configuration matters for load stability, operating conditions, and maintenance planning.