Truck Comparison

OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1: Price & Specs Comparison

OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 is the more affordable option here by about ₹2,76,000. OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 leads on mileage at 117 km/l. The compared trucks cover 3 Wheeler body type with Electric fuel option.

This comparison uses the available truck data for OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 so you can check which model fits better for your budget, route, payload requirement, fuel preference, and daily business usage.

Body type: 3 Wheeler. Fuel option: Electric. Tyres: 3. Payload: OSM Rage Plus Frost: 400 Kgs | OSM Rapid Pro 2.1: 550 Kgs.

Review all available price, mileage, power, torque, GVW, body type, tyres, gearbox, chassis, and extra specification details below before shortlisting a model.

Compare

Add Trucks to Compare

Details

Full Truck Details

Specs
This TruckOSM Rage Plus Frost

₹8.11 L

Key Specifications
Price
₹8.11 L
₹5.35 L
Brand
osm
osm
Model
OSM Rage Plus Frost
OSM Rapid Pro 2.1
Body Type
3 Wheeler
3 Wheeler
Engine
NA
NA
Power
9.55 kW
9.55 kW
Max Torque
430 Nm
430 Nm
Mileage
80 km/Per Charge
117 km/Per Charge
Gross Vehicle Weight
960 kg
960 kg
Payload
400 Kgs
550 Kgs
No. of Tyres
3
3
Fuel Type
Electric
Electric
Fuel Tank Capacity
10.8 kwh
7.7 kWh
Max Speed
45 Km/h
45 Km/h
Gear Box
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Features
Steering
Handle bar type
Handle bar type
A/C
Cruise Control
Navigation System
Telematics
Tiltable Steering
Arm-rest
Seat Type
Standard
Standard
Driver Information Display
Adjustable Driver Seat
Seating Capacity
Driver Only
Driver Only
Tubeless Tyres
Seat Belts
Hill Hold
Brakes & Suspension
Brakes
Drum Brakes (Hydraulic)
Drum Brakes (Hydraulic)
Front Suspension
Helical Spring & Damper Suspension
Helical+Dampner
Rear Suspension
Rubber Dampners + Rear Shockers
Rubber Dampners+Rear Shockers
ABS
Parking Brakes
Body Option & Cabin Type
Chassis Type
Chassic With Cabin
Chassis with Cabin
Body Option
Box body
Box body
Cabin Type
Day Cabin
Day Cabin
Tiltable Cabin
Tyres
Number of Tyre
3
3
Rear Tyre
4.5-10, 8 PR
4.5-10, 8PR
Front Tyre
4.5-10, 8 PR
4.5-10, 8PR
Others
Chassis
Battery(Volts)
48 V
48 V
Fog Lights
Performance
Max Power
9.55 kW
9.55 kW
Fuel Type
Electric
Electric
Emission Norms
Zero Tailpipe
Zero Tailpipe
Max Torque
430 Nm
430
Top Speed
45
45
Gradeability (%)
16 %
16 %
Max Speed (km/h)
45
45
Range
80
117
Battery Capacity
10.8 kwh
7.7 kWh
Type of Motor
Electric Motor
BLDC (Brushless DC) motor
Product Type
L5N (High Speed Goods Carrier)
L5N (High Speed Goods Carrier)
Carrier Type
Goods Carrier
Goods Carrier
Charging
Charging Time
3-4 Hours
45
Dimension
Overall Length (mm)
3370
3370
Overall Width (mm)
1465
1465
Overall Height (mm)
2275
2275
Ground Clearance (mm)
180
175
Wheelbase (mm)
2150
2150
Axle Configuration
3x3
3x3
Transmission & Loading Capacity
Transmission
Automatic
Automatic
Payload (Kgs)
400 Kgs
550 Kgs
GVW / GCW (Kgs)
960 kg
960 kg
Kerb Weight (Kgs)
480
410
Gear Box
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
1 Forward + 1 Reverse
Power Steering
Other Details
Charging Time
3-4 Hours
45 Min
Type Of Motor
Electric Motor
BLDC (Brushless DC) motor
Rating
4.5
4.5
Usecase
Dairy, Seafood, Pharma
Logistics

Which to buy

Which One Fits Your Use Case?

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1?

+
OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 has the lower price among these options.

Which has better mileage, OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1?

+
OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 has the better mileage at 117 km/l.

Which has better payload, OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1?

+
OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 has the better payload at 550 kg.

Which truck should I choose between OSM Rage Plus Frost and OSM Rapid Pro 2.1?

+
Choose OSM Rage Plus Frost if its price, body type, fuel type, and payload fit your route and loading needs better. Choose OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 if its specifications, service fit, or operating cost suits your business use case more closely.

What fuel types are available in OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1?

+
OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 include Electric fuel option. Buyers should compare fuel availability, route distance, and daily running cost before finalizing a truck.

What body types are compared in OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1?

+
This comparison includes 3 Wheeler body type. Match the body type with your cargo, loading pattern, and city or highway route requirement.

How do tyre configurations compare in OSM Rage Plus Frost vs OSM Rapid Pro 2.1?

+
OSM Rage Plus Frost has 3 tyres, OSM Rapid Pro 2.1 has 3 tyres. Tyre configuration matters for load stability, operating conditions, and maintenance planning.