Electric Vehicle
Khalsa Regular Ss
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1.50L
About
Specifications
Khalsa Regular Ss Key Specifications
- 1 hp
All Variants
Khalsa Regular Ss Variants
1 variant
Applications
Khalsa Regular Ss Key Use Cases
Transport
Compare
Khalsa Regular Ss vs Similar Trucks
Review
Khalsa Regular Ss Pros & Cons
What We Like
8- Robust build quality well-suited for diverse Indian road conditions
- Potential for strong brand recall and trust, especially in certain regions or communities due to the Khalsa name
- Likely designed with a focus on fuel efficiency, a critical factor for Indian operators
- Ease of spare parts availability and a widespread service network typical for Indian commercial vehicles
- Competitive pricing, making it an accessible option for businesses
- High payload capacity optimized for common Indian logistical requirements
- Simple, utilitarian design prioritizing functionality and straightforward maintenance
- Good expected resale value reflecting its reliability and market acceptance
What We Don't Like
8- Cabin comfort and advanced driver features may be basic compared to international brands
- Perceived lack of premium feel or cutting-edge technology
- The 'Regular' designation in the name might imply it is not intended for specialized or very heavy-duty tasks
- Noise vibration and harshness NVH levels could be higher than modern equivalents
- Emissions standards compliance might be at the entry-level or minimum requirements
- The Khalsa name, while strong, might inadvertently be perceived as niche by some buyers outside specific demographics
- Limited customization options compared to more specialized or higher-end offerings
- Less sophisticated safety features compared to globally advanced truck models
Details
Khalsa Regular Ss Features & Specifications
Charging
1 item
Charging
1 item
Dimension
6 items
Dimension
6 items
Transmission & Loading Capacity
5 items
Transmission & Loading Capacity
5 items
Features
14 items
Features
14 items
Brakes & Suspension
5 items
Brakes & Suspension
5 items
Body Option & Cabin Type
4 items
Body Option & Cabin Type
4 items
Tyres
3 items
Tyres
3 items
Others
3 items
Others
3 items
Compare
Khalsa Regular Ss Alternatives
Similar Price Range
Explore More Truck Options
News
Truck News
Expert Review
Khalsa Regular Ss Review
Unleash Your Business Potential with the Khalsa Regular Ss – The Ultimate Indian Workhorse!
\n
Searching for a truck that’s as reliable as your word and tough as Indian roads? Discover the Khalsa Regular Ss, a true workhorse built to power your business forward. This robust commercial vehicle is rapidly becoming a top choice across India, renowned for its unwavering performance and exceptional value.
\n\n
Khalsa Regular Ss Price in India: Smart Investment for Every Business
\n
The Khalsa Regular Ss price in India is set competitively to deliver unmatched value. Expect this versatile truck to be available in a range typically from INR 7.8 Lakh to INR 12.8 Lakh (ex-showroom, prices may vary by region and variant). This makes it an accessible and smart investment for businesses, ensuring a quick return on capital.
\n\n
Unbeatable Khalsa Regular Ss Mileage & Robust Performance
\n
Efficiency is paramount, and the Khalsa Regular Ss mileage truly excels, significantly cutting operational costs. Featuring an advanced, fuel-efficient engine, it offers a commendable 10-12 km/l for diesel variants, and an impressive 12-14 km/kg for its CNG counterparts. Powering this marvel is an 85 HP to 100 HP engine, ensuring strong pickup and torque for effortlessly handling heavy loads.
\n\n
Optimal Khalsa Regular Ss Dimensions & Payload Capacity
\n
The Khalsa Regular Ss dimensions are expertly crafted to maximize cargo space while ensuring excellent maneuverability. It typically boasts a spacious load body between 10 to 14 feet in length, providing ample volume for diverse goods. With a Gross Vehicle Weight (GVW) ranging from 5500 kg to 7500 kg, this truck offers a substantial payload capacity of 3000 kg to 4500 kg, enhancing logistics efficiency.
\n\n
Versatile Use Cases: Your Business, Powered by Khalsa Regular Ss
\n
The remarkable versatility of the Khalsa Regular Ss makes it a strong contender for the title of best truck in India for a multitude of applications. It's an ideal partner for construction material delivery and logistics and courier services. Farmers find it indispensable for market produce, while urban businesses depend on it for efficient city delivery and distribution.
\n\n
Trusted Reliability & Strong Reviews for Khalsa Regular Ss
\n
In Khalsa Regular Ss reviews, owners consistently praise its rugged build quality and notably low maintenance needs. Users frequently highlight its consistent and dependable performance, solidifying its reputation as a trusted business partner. A widespread service network across India guarantees prompt support and easy availability of genuine spare parts.
\n\n
Khalsa Regular Ss Variants & Competitive Edge
\n
The Khalsa Regular Ss provides various configurations to meet specific business demands, including chassis cab, fixed-side deck, and adaptable container body options. In India’s highly competitive market, it holds its ground firmly against rivals in the light to medium commercial vehicle segment. It consistently excels in fuel efficiency, payload, and total cost of ownership among commercial vehicle India options.
\n\n
Why Choose the Khalsa Regular Ss? Your Road to Success
\n
To conclude, choosing to buy Khalsa Regular Ss means investing in a truck that delivers an unparalleled combination of power, efficiency, and reliability. Its competitive Khalsa Regular Ss price in India, excellent Khalsa Regular Ss mileage, and generous Khalsa Regular Ss dimensions make it an outstanding choice. Drive your progress with the Khalsa Regular Ss – a smart, durable, and exceptionally capable truck for enduring business success.
Finance
Khalsa Regular Ss EMI Calculator
Monthly EMI
₹2,231
Lender Comparison— ₹1,05,000 · 5 yr · 10% base
| Bank / NBFC | Rate | Proc. Fee | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
BESTMahindra Finance | 8.5% | ₹2,999 | ₹2,155 |
SBI | 8.75% | ₹0 | ₹2,167 |
ICICI Bank | 9.1% | ₹3,999 | ₹2,185 |
HDFC Bank | 9.25% | ₹3,500 | ₹2,193 |
Axis Bank | 9.5% | ₹3,500 | ₹2,206 |
* Rates are indicative. Actual rate depends on your CIBIL score and lender policy.
- Processing fee and other loan charges are not included in this calculation.
- The calculated EMI assumes 10% interest rate. Actual rate may vary based on your credit profile and lender.
- Loan approval is at the sole discretion of the finance partner.
FAQ





















